IQ Eminent

Coordinate and create your design
Colour harmony contributes to well-being. That’s why Tarkett’s new iQ Eminent brings more design flexibility for architects with additional outstanding design options – for a truly harmonious flooring experience in healthcare, education and other public buildings. iQ Eminent features a palette of primary and neutral colours completed by shades in natural grey and beige in a distinctive non-directional design with 3D effect. Now Tarkett has added six Unisense designs options, coordinated to match the core colourways of the collection but with an adapted chip pattern. This rhythmic colour range enables you to vary project design with different intensity of colour and pattern within the same collection to fit the ambience you want to create from orienting traffic in walkways to conveying calm in individual rooms or creating contrast from one area to another. iQ Eminent combines outstanding technical performance with great aesthetics so you can coordinate your project design for the well-being of all users.

  • iQ Unique Surface Restoration system
  • Best life cycle cost on the market
  • Extreme durability and outstanding flexibility
  • Produced with phthalate-free technology
  • VOC emissions 100 times lower than the strictest standards in Europe
  • 100 % recyclable
  • The perfect watertight solution that avoids soiling, improves cleaning efficiency and contributes to hygiene and infection control

http://professionals.tarkett.com/products/compact-homogeneous-vinyl/iq/iq-eminent#

Please call or send an enquiry here if you are interested in this range.

Colour

You can specify a colour by selecting one before sending your enquiry.


Clear selection
21031144 EMINENT MEDIUM BLUE
21031145 EMINENT DARK BLUE
21031146 EMINENT LT GREEN
21031147 EMINENT MD GREEN
21031148 EMINENT DK GREEN
21031149 EMINENT PURPLE
21031150 EMINENT LIMEGREEN
21031151 EMINENT YELLOW
21031152 EMINENT RED
21031153 EMINENT WHITE GREY
21031154 EMINENT LT GREY
21031155 EMINENT MD GREY
21031156 EMINENT GREY BEIGE
21031157 EMINENT LT BLUE
21031158 EMINENT GREEN
Beige Brown 3101073
Black 21030130
Brown 3101077
Dark Blue 21030145
Dark Grey Beige 3101075
Dark Multicolor 3101096
Dark Warm Grey 21030133
Dk Beige 21030139
Dk Grey 21030129
Dk Grey Beige 21030136
Grey 3101092
Grey Beige 3101090
Grey White 3101091
Light Beige 3101071
Light Blue 21030143
Light Blue 3101083
Light Multicolor 3101095
LIGHT WARM GREY 21031131
Lime Green 21030150
Lt Beige 21030137
Lt Green 21030146
Lt Grey 21030127
Lt Grey Beige 21030134
Md Green 21030147
Md Grey 21030128
Md Grey Beige 21030135
Medium Beige 21030138
Medium Blue 21030144
Medium Blue 3101084
Medium Grey 3101088
Medium Warm Grey 21030132
Purple 21030149
Red 21030152
Red 3101078
Red Lilac 3101079
Terracotta 3101076
White 21030125
White Grey 21030126
Yellow Beige 3101074